Rent of a Room in a Shared Apartment in Prague 6 – Střešovice, Nad Panenskou
Type: Room
Layout: 5+1
Size: 15 m2
Availability: On request
Rent:
15.500 Kč
Energy:
2.000 Kč
Total price:
17.500 Kč
Commission:
No commission
Parameters
| City: | Prague |
| City district: | Střešovice |
| Street: | Nad Panenskou |
| Property type: | Room |
| Apartment layout: | 5+1 |
| Administrative district: | Prague 6 |
| Number of bedrooms: | 1 |
| Furnished: | Yes |
| | 001 |
| | 15 m2 |
| | Long-term / medium term |
| | On request |
| | 2 |
| | Yes |
| | Yes |
Description
No commission.
We offer a fully furnished room (no. 001) for long-term or mid-term rent in a shared 5+1 apartment located in an exceptional area of Prague 6 – Pohořelec, Nad Panenskou Street, just a few minutes from Prague Castle. The apartment is situated in a historic residential building with an elevator.
The apartment is undergoing a complete renovation. Photos are illustrative – the room will be furnished in the same or a very similar style. There are five separate, lockable rooms, each fully equipped for immediate move-in. The apartment also features a shared dining area designed for relaxing and socializing.
There are two bathrooms, two toilets, and a new modern kitchen equipped with appliances and essential cookware.
washing machine
Available room (approx. 15 m²):
single sofa bed with mattress
desk, chair, lamp, chest of drawers, storage space
bedding including bed linen
window curtain
the room is fully furnished and move-in ready
Excellent location & transport:
Tram stops Pohořelec (22, 23) and Malovanka (22, 23, 25 + buses 143, 149, 191) – 2-minute walk